Is Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut, Guar Gum), Sugars & Coconut Syrup, Cookie Dough (Oat Flour, Coconut Sugar, Maple Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Lucuma Powder, Sugars [Tapioca Syrup], Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Guar Gum, Baking Soda), Fudge Swirl (Water, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Cream, Vanilla Extract. Certified Organic, Fair Trade.

Check Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go