Is Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut, Guar Gum), Sugars & Coconut Syrup, Cookie Dough (Oat Flour, Coconut Sugar, Maple Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Lucuma Powder, Sugars [Tapioca Syrup], Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Guar Gum, Baking Soda), Fudge Swirl (Water, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Cream, Vanilla Extract. Certified Organic, Fair Trade.

Check Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go