Is Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut, Guar Gum), Sugars & Coconut Syrup, Cookie Dough (Oat Flour, Coconut Sugar, Maple Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Lucuma Powder, Sugars [Tapioca Syrup], Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Guar Gum, Baking Soda), Fudge Swirl (Water, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Cream, Vanilla Extract. Certified Organic, Fair Trade.

Check Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go