Is Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut, Guar Gum), Sugars & Coconut Syrup, Cookie Dough (Oat Flour, Coconut Sugar, Maple Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Lucuma Powder, Sugars [Tapioca Syrup], Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Guar Gum, Baking Soda), Fudge Swirl (Water, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Cream, Vanilla Extract. Certified Organic, Fair Trade.

Check Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go