Is Cosmic Bliss Madagascan Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, floral, creamy aroma defines its flavor, delivering concentrated sweet-vanilla notes and visible specks for pronounced taste; texture is supple and slightly sticky, ideal for scraping. Common uses include baking, custards, ice creams, sauces and infusions. Reviewers praise potency and aroma while noting occasional variation in pod size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut *, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup *, Coconut Cream *, Vanilla Extract *, Vanilla Beans*. Contains: Coconut.

Check Cosmic Bliss Madagascan Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast