No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Cosmic Bliss Organic Grass-fed Dairy Vanilla Bean Nirvana Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk*, Heavy Cream*, Coconut Syrup*, Nonfat Milk*, Egg Yolk*, Vanilla Extract*, Guar Gum*, Vanilla Bean Specks*. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut *Certified Organic

Check Cosmic Bliss Organic Grass-fed Dairy Vanilla Bean Nirvana Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Cosmic Bliss Organic Grass-fed Dairy Vanilla Bean Nirvana Ice Cream | Spoonful