Is Cosmic Bliss Organic Plant-Based Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut sugar cocoa buttert
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut syrup
  • +2 more

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prominent caramel sweetness is tempered by a distinct salty edge, wrapped in smooth chocolate with a glossy snap and creamy melt. Interior offers soft, slightly chewy contrast to the exterior. Often consumed as a snack, paired with coffee or desserts, used as an ice-cream topping, or included in gift boxes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut *, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup *, Caramel* (coconut Sugar *, Coconut Milk *, Water, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*), Dark Chocolate Chunks*+ (cocoa Mass"t, Coconut Sugar* Cocoa Butter*t), Coconut Cream *. Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut.

Check Cosmic Bliss Organic Plant-Based Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking