Is Cosmic Bliss Sweet Cherry Amaretto Organic Plant Based Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Sweet Cherry Amaretto Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • bitter almond extract
  • coconut cream
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut
  • +1 more

bitter almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK* (WATER, COCONUT*, GUAR GUM*), COCONUT SYRUP*, CHERRIES* (CHERRIES*, COCONUT SUGAR*, WATER, GUAR GUM*), COCONUT CREAM*, BITTER ALMOND EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.

Check Cosmic Bliss Sweet Cherry Amaretto Organic Plant Based Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Sweet Cherry Amaretto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping