Is Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk caramel flavour
- vegetable cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour 54,66%, Blended Edible Oil (Palm Olen 60%, Sunflower Oil 40%), Malt Syrup (Corn Powder, Malt, Enzyme), Peanut Butter (Peanut), Seasoning (Soybean), Vegetable Cream (Milk), Coconut Cream, Salt, Mineral Salt (E503), Milk, Seasoning (Artificial Sweetener (E950)), Artificial Flavour (Milk Caramel Flavour)
Check Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Where to buy
Cosmos Twist Shape Cracker 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


