Is Costa Caramel Latte Iced Coffee 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk
semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (75%), Coffee 21% (Water, Coffee Extract**), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), **Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Costa Caramel Latte Iced Coffee 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Caramel Latte Iced Coffee 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Costa Caramel Latte Iced Coffee 250ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


