Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin

Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep