Is Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (22%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee* (12%) (Instant Coffee, Roasted and Ground Coffee), Whole Milk Powder (5%), Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrates), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


