Is Costa Coffee Latte 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk 75%, Coffee 22% (Water, Coffee Extract**), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, **Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Costa Coffee Latte 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Latte 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Costa Coffee Latte 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


