Is Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- natural vanilla flavouring
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- natural flavouring
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (39%) (Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Butter (MILK), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Skimmed MILK Powder), Salted Caramel (37%) (Salted Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Salt), Milk Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, MILK Fat, Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)), White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
About this product
Cookie · Piece


