Is Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (39%) (Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Butter (MILK), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Skimmed MILK Powder), Salted Caramel (37%) (Salted Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Salt), Milk Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, MILK Fat, Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)), White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
About this product
Cookie · Piece


