Is Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread (39%) (Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Butter (MILK), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Skimmed MILK Powder), Salted Caramel (37%) (Salted Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Salt), Milk Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, MILK Fat, Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)), White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Millionaire's Shortbread With Salted Caramel and White Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
About this product
Cookie · Piece


