Is Costa Del Sol Chao Mein Chow Mein Noodles With Soy Sauce and Seasoning Mix, Chao Mein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOW MEIN NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TURMERIC COLOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, ACETIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEASONING MIX (IODIZED SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, TURMERIC COLOR, CELERY POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5).
Check Costa Del Sol Chao Mein Chow Mein Noodles With Soy Sauce and Seasoning Mix, Chao Mein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Del Sol Chao Mein Chow Mein Noodles With Soy Sauce and Seasoning Mix, Chao Mein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH NOODLES AND CARROTS IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL
About this product
Noodle · Dried


