Is Costatina CioccoGianduia Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocoa and HAZELNUT cream 39% (sugar, vegetable oil (canola), low fat cocoa powder (10%), HAZELNUTS (8%), emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavors), corn starch, sugar, margarine (vegetable fats (coconut) and vegetable oils (sunflower), water), rice flour, EGGS, corn flour, dextrose, salt, thickeners: E464, guar seeds flour; flavors.
Check Costatina CioccoGianduia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costatina CioccoGianduia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Spreadable


