Is Costco Baguette - 2 Pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, durum wheat sourdough. Contains 2% or less of the following: sea salt, cultured wheat flour, yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin. Contains: wheat, soy. Produced on equipment that also processes peanuts, other tree nuts, and dairy.
Check Costco Baguette - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costco Baguette - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepSnacking


