Is Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat Oat Free?

Description
Pre-shredded white meat offers a savory, mildly seasoned profile with tender, moist strands and a slightly fibrous texture; reviewers note consistent juiciness and convenient packaging. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, soups and casseroles, it is praised for time-saving versatility, though some report occasional variability in seasoning and moisture between batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-shredded white meat offers a savory, mildly seasoned profile with tender, moist strands and a slightly fibrous texture; reviewers note consistent juiciness and convenient packaging. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, soups and casseroles, it is praised for time-saving versatility, though some report occasional variability in seasoning and moisture between batches.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch (potato, tapioca), and Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives).
Check Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


