Is Cote D'Or Milk 150 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavrig, Cocoa Solids: 35% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, May Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Cote D'Or Milk 150 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cote D'Or Milk 150 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cote D'Or Milk 150 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


