Is Cote D'or Noir Chocolate Bar Brut 86% Cocao, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Cote D'or Noir Chocolate Bar Brut 86% Cocao, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cote D'or Noir Chocolate Bar Brut 86% Cocao, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Cote D'or Noir Chocolate Bar Brut 86% Cocao, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


