Is Cotija cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese T Tbs Natural Cheese 2Ayi 1% Des 0G Added Sugars O% Total Fat 6G Z Broers San Jose Ca 5138 9% Total Carb, Og 20% Dietary Fiber Og Total Sugars 0G Maded Sea Salt
Check Cotija cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotija cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSnacking


