Is Cotija cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- og 20% dietary fiber og total sugars 0g maded sea salt
og 20% dietary fiber og total sugars 0g maded sea salt
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese T Tbs Natural Cheese 2Ayi 1% Des 0G Added Sugars O% Total Fat 6G Z Broers San Jose Ca 5138 9% Total Carb, Og 20% Dietary Fiber Og Total Sugars 0G Maded Sea Salt
Check Cotija cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotija cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


