No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE, COTIJA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH & CELLULOSE.

Check COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE, COTIJA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE, COTIJA | Spoonful