Is Cottage Country Marshmallow Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glycerin, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Allura Red, Erythrosine. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Eggs and Milk.
Check Cottage Country Marshmallow Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Country Marshmallow Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


