Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cottage Delight Clotted Cream Globe Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uk Wq208 Ec Nutrition: Typicaj Values Per 100G: Energy Fat Of Which Saturates 35,3G, Carbohydrate 2,2G Of Which Sugars 2,2G, Protein 1,68 Salt Trace

Check Cottage Delight Clotted Cream Globe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Cottage Delight Clotted Cream Globe | Spoonful