Is Cottee’s Cordial Lime Coola No Added Sugar 1l Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty lime flavor delivers a sharp citrus tang with a smooth syrupy texture that blends readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to make cold drinks, mocktails, or cocktail bases, customers note consistent dilution, refreshing taste, and convenient mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste at higher concentrations occasionally.

Description
Zesty lime flavor delivers a sharp citrus tang with a smooth syrupy texture that blends readily into still or sparkling water. Commonly used to make cold drinks, mocktails, or cocktail bases, customers note consistent dilution, refreshing taste, and convenient mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste at higher concentrations occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, food acid (citric acid), flavour, preservatives (sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulphite), colours (tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF).
Check Cottee’s Cordial Lime Coola No Added Sugar 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee’s Cordial Lime Coola No Added Sugar 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cottee’s Cordial Lime Coola No Added Sugar 1l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


