Is Cottee's Instant Vanilla Pudding Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caster Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Mineral Salts (339, 450), Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Colours (102, 110), Traces of Wheat, Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame & Soy.

Check Cottee's Instant Vanilla Pudding Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottee's Instant Vanilla Pudding Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking