This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cottee's Maple Flavoured Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (466), Colour (150c), Preservative (202), Natural Maple Flavour (Contains Colour (150d), Food Acid (330).

Check Cottee's Maple Flavoured Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingSnacking
Oat Free? Cottee's Maple Flavoured Syrup | Spoonful