Is Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (466), Colour (150c), Preservative (202), Natural Maple Flavour (Colour (150d)), Food Acid (330)

Check Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping