Is Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush with 40% Fruit Juice 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carminic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Reconstituted Orange Juice (40%), Sugar, Water, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Lutein, Carminic Acid), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush with 40% Fruit Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush with 40% Fruit Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


