Is Cottees Strawberry Jam | 375g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A classic strawberry preserve offering bright fruit flavor and a spreadable, slightly glossy texture with occasional fruit pieces; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, scones, pancakes and in baking or glazing. Reviewers typically note reliable strawberry taste and easy spreading, though some comment on sweetness intensity or occasional variation in consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberries (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Cottees Strawberry Jam | 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottees Strawberry Jam | 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking