Is Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Strawberry Flavoured Topping Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with a thick, glossy, syrup-like texture; commonly poured or drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, waffles, and desserts or used as a milkshake or sundae topping. Reviewers note consistent thickness, easy-pour packaging, pronounced sweetness, occasional artificial taste, reliable shelf stability, and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing for everyday home use.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with a thick, glossy, syrup-like texture; commonly poured or drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, waffles, and desserts or used as a milkshake or sundae topping. Reviewers note consistent thickness, easy-pour packaging, pronounced sweetness, occasional artificial taste, reliable shelf stability, and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing for everyday home use.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, strawberries (10%), maize thickener (1442), colours (124, 122), flavour, food acid (296), vegetable gum (415, contains traces of soy), preservative (211).
Check Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Strawberry Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Strawberry Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Smucker's Strawberry Spoonable Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Icelandic Provisions Strawberry Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Where to buy
Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Strawberry Flavoured Topping is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


