Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CANDY (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BEET JUICE POWDER]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


