No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COTTON CANDY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3. FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5. FD&C RED 40).

Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY | Spoonful