Is COTTON CANDY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, COTTON CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARMINE (COLOR).
Check COTTON CANDY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


