Is Cotton Candy Lowfat Kids' Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Cotton Candy Lowfat Kids' Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Candy Lowfat Kids' Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
Cotton Candy Lowfat Kids' Yogurt - 4ct/3.5oz Pouches - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


