Is COTTON CANDY MILKSHAKE, COTTON CANDY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE #1).

Check COTTON CANDY MILKSHAKE, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking