Is COTTON CANDY POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • creatyl-l-leucine
  • creatine bonded to l-leucine
  • L-methionine
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cotton candy style flavor with an airy, melt in mouth texture; often described as nostalgic and intensely sugary. Commonly enjoyed as a quick fairground-style treat, party snack, or dessert garnish. Customer comments frequently note pleasant lightness, strong artificial sweetness, occasional clumping in packaging, and popularity with children and teens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-trytophan), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)

Check COTTON CANDY POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COTTON CANDY POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, COTTON CANDY is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go