Is COTTON CANDY TAFFY ROPE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin monostearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 & #3, BLUE #1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check COTTON CANDY TAFFY ROPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go