Is Cotton Softs Toilet Paper 12Pk White Extra Long Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 22% milk solids
- milk solids
- milk chocolate 37
- sources include wheat milk chocolate
22% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Egg White, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract), Sources Include Wheat Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids Contains Milk Chocolate 37% And Nougat 63%
Check Cotton Softs Toilet Paper 12Pk White Extra Long against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Softs Toilet Paper 12Pk White Extra Long in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cotton Softs Toilet Paper 12Pk White Extra Long is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


