Is Cotton Tails, Yogurt Bites, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural mixed berry flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured reduced fat milk, sugar, nonfat dry milk, tapioca starch, blackberry puree, less than 2%: raspberry puree, gelatin, vegetable juice color, natural mixed berry flavor, mixed tocopherols, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), maltodextrin, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a acetate
Check Cotton Tails, Yogurt Bites, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Tails, Yogurt Bites, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


