Is Cottonelle Disney Junior Mickey Flushable Wipes 150 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau/Aqua, Sodium Chloride, Butoxy PEG-4 PG-Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 20, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Coco-Betaine, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Cottonelle Disney Junior Mickey Flushable Wipes 150 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottonelle Disney Junior Mickey Flushable Wipes 150 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Special Edition Disney Mickey Mouse Cheddar Crackers - 6.6oz
Brothers All Natural Fruit Crisps, Disney Goofy, Mickey Mouse Clubhouse, Strawberries & Bananas
Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz.
Where to buy
Cottonelle Disney Junior Mickey Flushable Wipes 150 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


