Is Cottonelle Flushable Wet Wipes, Unscented, 84 Wipes per Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Malic Acid, Polysorbate 20, Pauryl Glucoside, Fragrance, Methylisothiazolinone, Sorbic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate

Check Cottonelle Flushable Wet Wipes, Unscented, 84 Wipes per Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottonelle Flushable Wet Wipes, Unscented, 84 Wipes per Pack is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown