Is COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES, COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, ORANGE JUICE, SKIM MILK, ORANGE EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, VANILLA

Check COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES, COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking