Is COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUTS, SKIM MILK, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA.
Check COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUGAR MOUNTAIN, GOURMET COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


