Is Cough Relief Lozenges, Meyer Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors
  • natural meyer lemon flavor

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol ,P, Inactive Ingredient: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Honey, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder, Organic Turmeric

Check Cough Relief Lozenges, Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cough Relief Lozenges, Meyer Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking