Is Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil , Acidity Regulator (263), Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e)
Check Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


