Is Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil , Acidity Regulator (263), Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e)

Check Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Bread Rolls Long Sesame is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish